01606 800135

Privacy Policy

AirDelay.co.uk is committed to protecting the security of your personal information and complying with the Data Protection Act.

How we use your information

  • AirDelay.co.uk will use the information you give to help it provide advice and for and statistical analysis.
  • AirDelay.co.uk will only keep your personal information only for as long as necessary.
  • AirDelay.co.uk may record telephone calls for training, security and monitoring purposes.

AirDelay.co.uk uses reputable businesses from time to time to supply it with a range of services such as delivery of documentation, compliance advice and support, and it may be necessary to share your information with those businesses. AirDelay.co.uk will, of course, ensure that your information is secure and adequately protected and processed in line with the Data Protection Act 1998. It will not transfer your data to any other third parties unless you ask it to do so or it is required by law.

AirDelay.co.uk will use your contact information to keep you updated about products and services which it offers. If you do not wish to be contacted in this way please contact us using the details listed below.

AirDelay.co.uk would like to send you information about the products and services of carefully selected third parties by post, telephone, email and text messaging. It will not pass your details on to any of these third parties. You will be given the opportunity (at the time you enter into an agreement with AirDelay.co.uk or before you provide it with any personal information) to tell it that you do not wish to be contacted in this way.

Access to your personal information
You have the right to request a copy of the personal information that AirDelay.co.uk holds about you and have any inaccuracies corrected. It is entitled to charge you £10 to respond to your request. You can request this information by writing to AirDelay.co.uk at the address below.

Our website
AirDelay.co.uk may contain links to other websites. These are external links and it has no control over the content. You take full responsibility for your use of any external websites.

Use of Cookies
AirDelay.co.uk may contain "cookies". Cookies are small files which many websites transfer to your hard disk. They can inform the website which pages you visit, your preferences, which enable websites to provide you with a more personalised service. Cookies help firms to understand more about how a website is used and to improve the site.

You can set your browser to refuse cookies, or to warn you before you accept them. Most parts of AirDelay.co.uk can be accessed even if your cookies are turned off. You may find there are parts of the site you cannot access if your cookies are turned off.

You can obtain further information about cookies from www.aboutcookies.org and www.allaboutcookies.org.uk. These are third party sites and are not operated by us.

If you have any questions regarding our privacy policy please contact us at help@airdelay.co.uk